Loading.....

Ironbridge Associates

Privacy policy

This privacy policy will explain how IRONBRIDGE uses the personal data we
collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

What data do we collect?

IRONBRIDGE collects the following data:

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide IRONBRIDGE with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

IRONBRIDGE may also receive your data indirectly from the following online sources:
LinkedIn.com

How will we use your data?

IRONBRIDGE collects your data so that we can:

When IRONBRIDGE processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit
reference agencies to prevent fraud.

How do we store your data?

IRONBRIDGE securely stores your data in the cloud in storage independent of its website.

IRONBRIDGE will keep your data only for a minimum amount of time. Data retention will be reviewed every six months [first
Monday in June and December] and IRONBRIDGE will seek to ascertain the data’s accuracy, relevance, or will purge it from
their system.

Marketing

IRONBRIDGE would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

​ You have the right at any time to stop IRONBRIDGE from contacting you for marketing purposes.

​ What are your data protection rights?

​ IRONBRIDGE would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

​ The right to access – You have the right to request IRONBRIDGE for copies of your personal data.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that IRONBRIDGE correct any information you believe is inaccurate.

You also have the right to request IRONBRIDGE to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

​ The right to erasure – You have the right to request that IRONBRIDGE erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

​ The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that IRONBRIDGE restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

​ The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to IRONBRIDGE’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

​ The right to data portability – You have the right to request that IRONBRIDGE transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

​ If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: privacy@ironbridge.associates

Cookies

​ Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour
information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar
technology

​ For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies? ​

IRONBRIDGE uses cookies minimally

What types of cookies do we use?

​ There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses: ​

How to manage cookies

​ You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

​ Privacy policies of other websites

​ The IRONBRIDGE website may contain links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

​ IRONBRIDGE keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 1 June 2020.

​ How to contact us

​ If you have any questions about IRONBRIDGE’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

​ Email us at: privacy@ironbridge.associates



​ How to contact the appropriate authority

​ Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that IRONBRIDGE has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

​ Telephone: +44 (0)303 123 1113

​ Address:

​ Information Commissioner's Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF